2016 Meets

2016

Weekend

Meet 1

Meet 2

Comm.

 

 

02-Jan-16

 

 

03-Jan-16

 

 

09-Jan-16

 

 

10-Jan-16

Dumfries Dip N Dash  (Bellshill )- J/S

 

16-Jan-16

West District Championship Round 1 - S

 

17-Jan-16

West District Championship Round 1 - S

 

23-Jan-16

Stirling Winter Meet - 1 (The Peak)

2015 PRESENTATION NIGHT - everyone

24-Jan-16

Stirling Winter Meet - 1 (The Peak)

South Ayrshire Mini Meet  (Citadel) -J

30-Jan-16

Scottish schools - J/S

MAGS Meet -1 (Grangemouth)

31-Jan-16

Jags Meet - 2 (Grangemouth)

 

06-Feb-16

West District Championship Round 2- S

 

07-Feb-16

West District Championship Round 2 - S

 

13-Feb-16

Bellshill Sharks Open - 1 (Bellshill)

 

14-Feb-16

Bellshill Sharks Open - 1 (Bellshill)

 

20-Feb-16

M & B Winter Graded -1 (Drumchapel)

First Open Meet - 1 (Grangemouth)

21-Feb-16

M & B Winter Graded -1 (Drumchapel)

First Open Meet - 1 (Grangemouth)

27-Feb-16

Scottish AGM

 Mini League Round 1

04-Mar-16

SUDMC Bangor 

 

05-Mar-16

West District Championship Round 3 -S

 

11-Mar-16

Edinburgh International

 

12-Mar-16

North Ayrshire 200 Meet  (Auchenharvie) J/S

Cumbernauld Spring Graded - 1 (Tryst)

13-Mar-16

North Ayrshire 200 Meet  (Auchenharvie) - J/S

Cumbernauld Spring Graded - 1 (Tryst)

19-Mar-16

Ren 96 Graded Meet (Linwood) - J

 

20-Mar-16

Ren 96 Graded Meet  (Linwood) - J

 

26-Mar-16

Falkirk Otters Mini Meet -1 - Grangemouth)

 

27-Mar-16

Falkirk Otters Meet -2 (Grangemouth)

 

02-Apr-16

Scottish National Age Groups - S

 

03-Apr-16

Scottish National Age Groups - S

 

09-Apr-16

Stirling Open Meet - 2 (The Peak)

 

10-Apr-16

Stirling Open Meet - 2 (The Peak)

 

16-Apr-16

British Olympic Trials (Tollcross) -S

Mini League Round 2

17-Apr-16

British Olympic Trials (Tollcross) - S

 

23-Apr-16

South Ayrshire Open Meet - 1 (Citadel)

 

24-Apr-16

South Ayrshire Open Meet - 1 (Citadel)

 

30-Apr-16

Dumfries First LC Meet  - 1 (Tollcross)

 

01-May-16

Dumfries First LC Meet  - 1 (Tollcross)

Mini League Round 3 

07-May-16

West District LC Open Championship - S

 

08-May-16

West District LC Open Championship - S

 

14-May-16

North Ayrshire Junior  (Auchenharvie) - J

 

15-May-16

North Ayrshire Junior (Auchenharvie) - J

 

21-May-16

Alloa Junior Graded - 1 (The Peak)

 

22-May-16

Alloa Junior Graded - 1 (The Peak)

 

28-May-16

Rutherglen Rascals Graded - 1 (Bellshill)

 

29-May-16

Rutherglen Rascals Graded - 1 (Bellshill)

North Ayrshire Sprint Championships - everyone

04-Jun-16

East Kilbride LC Open Meet  (Dollan) -S

 

05-Jun-16

East Kilbride LC Open Meet  (Dollan)- S

 

11-Jun-16

Cumbernauld Summer Open - 2 (Tryst)

Clyde Coast Mini Meet  (Citadel) -J

12-Jun-16

Cumbernauld Summer Open - 2 (Tryst)

 

18-Jun-16

Dunoon Open Meet  (Dunoon) -J/S

Ren 96 Development - 3 (Linwood)

19-Jun-16

 

Ren 96 Development - 3 (Linwood)

02-Jul-16

Scottish Open Champs  -S

 

03-Jul-16

Scottish Open Champs -S

 

07-Jul-15

 

 

13-Jul-15

 

 

14-Jul-15

 

 

20-Jul-15

 

 

21-Jul-15

 

 

27-Jul-15

 

 

28-Jul-15

 

 

03-Aug-15

 

 

04-Aug-15

 

 

10-Aug-15

 

 

11-Aug-15

 

 

15-17-Jul-16

Scottish Summer Meet

 

26-31 July-16

British Summer Champs

 

20-Aug-16

Cumbernauld Autumn Graded - 4 (Tryst)

 

21-Aug-16

Cumbernauld Autumn Graded - 4 (Tryst)

North AyrshireClub Championships - everyone

27-Aug-16

West District Sprint & Relay Championships -J/S

 

28-Aug-16

West District Sprint & Relay Championships J/S

 

03-Sep-16

 

North Ayrshire Distance  (Auchenharvie) -S

04-Sep-16

Central Swimming Championships - 1 (Grangemouth)

North Ayrshire Distance  (Auchenharvie) -S

10-Sep-16

Scottish Squad Weekend/Coaches CPD

 

11-Sep-16

Scottish Squad Weekend/Coaches CPD

 

17-Sep-16

North Ayrshire Development (Auchenharvie) -J

Stirling Autumn Meet - 2 (The Peak)

18-Sep-16

North Ayrshire Development  (Auchenharvie) - J

 

24-Sep-16

 

2016 PRESENTATION NIGHT - everyone

25-Sep-16

District Regional Squad

STO Seminar

01-Oct-16

Clyde Coast Winter League  (Citadel) - J/S

Hamilton Baths Graded (Larkhall)

02-Oct-16

Bo'ness Mini Meet - 1 (Grangemouth)

Sue McClure Graded  (Citadel) - J

08-Oct-16

Rutherglen Autumn Meet - 2 (Bellshill)

 

09-Oct-16

Rutherglen Autumn Meet - 2 (Bellshill)

 

15-Oct-16

 

 First Autumn - 2 (Grangemouth)

16-Oct-16

 

 First Autumn - 2 (Grangemouth)

22-Oct-16

Alloa Graded - 2 (The Peak)

M & B Mini Sprints - 2 (Drumchapel)

23-Oct-16

Alloa Graded - 2 (The Peak)

North AyrshireRelay championships - everyone

29-Oct-16

West District Weekend

 

30-Oct-16

West District Weekend

 

05-Nov-16

Ren 96 0pen Meet - 1 (Linwood)

 

06-Nov-16

Ren 96 0pen Meet - 1 (Linwood)

Kingston Sprints - 1 (Larkhall)

12-Nov-16

West District Weekend

North District Grand Prix

13-Nov-16

West District Weekend

North District Grand Prix

19-Nov-16

 

 

20-Nov-16

District Regional Squad

 

26-Nov-16

Dumfries Graded Meet  (Bellshill) - J

 

27-Nov-16

Dumfries Graded Meet  (Bellshill) - J

 

03-Dec-16

District AGM

 

04-Dec-16

District Regional Squad

 

10-Dec-16

Scottish Short Course - S

 

11-Dec-16

Scottish Short Course - S

 

17-Dec-16

Cumbernauld Winter Open (Tryst) - J

 

18-Dec-16

Cumbernauld Winter Open  (Tryst) - J

 

24-Dec-16

 

 

 

25-Dec-16

 

 

 

S -senior squad

J - Junior squad 

Meets subject to change