2015 RESULTS

Weekend

Meet 1

Meet 2

11-Jan-15

 

 

16-Jan-15

Scottish Grand Prix -Tollcross (S)

  

18-Jan-15

Scottish Grand Prix -Tollcross (S)

 

24-Jan-15

 

 

25-Jan-15

South Ayrshire Mini Meet - (J)

SDS National Performance 

31-Jan-15

Scottish Schools  

17th Luxembourg Euro-Meet

01-Feb-15

JAGS Meet

North Ayrshire 200 Meet (S)

07-Feb-15

West District JAG LC Championship (J/S)

Derventio eXcel Festival

08-Feb-15

West District JAG LC Championship (J/S)

 

14-Feb-15

Bellshill Sharks Open

 

15-Feb-15

Bellshill Sharks Open

 

21-Feb-15

M & B Graded (J)

 

22-Feb-15

M & B Graded (J)

 

28-Feb-15

Scottish AGM

 

01-Mar-15

 

 

07-Mar-15

West District SAG LC Championship (S)

 

08-Mar-15

West District SAG LC Championship (S)

 

14-Mar-15

Edinburgh International (S)

M & B Winter Graded

15-Mar-15

Mini League Vikingar

M & B Winter Graded

21-Mar-15

Ren 96  Graded

 

22-Mar-15

Ren 96 Graded

 

28-Mar-15

Falkirk Otter Mini (J)

Stirling Open Meet

31-Mar-15

Scottish National Age Groups

Stirling  Open Meet

01-Apr-15

Scottish Open Champs (S)

 

05-Apr-15

Scottish Open Champs (S)

 

11-Apr-15

Stirling Open

 

12-Apr-15

Stirling Open

 

18-Apr-15

 

 

19-Apr-15

Clyde Coast Mini League Round 2 

 

25-Apr-15

South Ayrshire Open  (J)

Dumfries Graded

26-Apr-15

South Ayrshire Open  (J)

Dumfries Graded

02-May-15

North Ayrshire Junior Meet  (J/S)

 

03-May-15

 

09-May-15

West District LC Open Championship (S)

 

10-May-15

 

16-May-15

Mini league round 3 Auchenharvie 

 

17-May-15

 

 

23-May-15

Alloa Open

 

24-May-15

Alloa Open

 

30-May-15

SASA Grand Prix

 

31-May-15

Rutherglen Rascals

 

06-Jun-15

Clyde Coast Mini League Final  (J)

East Kilbride Open LC Meet (S)

07-Jun-15

 

East Kilbride Open LC Meet (S)

13-Jun-15

Cumbernauld Open 

 

14-Jun-15

Cumbernauld Open

Sprint Championships - all swimmers

20-Jun-15

 

 

21-Jun-15

Ren 96 Development (J)

 

25-Jun-15

Scottish National Age Groups (S)

 

28-Jun-15

Scottish National Age Groups (S)

 

15-Aug-15

 

 

16-Aug-15

Relay Championships - all swimmers

 

22-Aug-15

Cumbernauld Graded  (J)

 

23-Aug-15

Cumbernauld Graded  (J)

 

29-Aug-15

West District Sprint & Relay Championships (J/S)

 

30-Aug-15

West District Sprint & Relay Championships (J/S)

 

05-Sep-15

North Ayrshire Distance meet (S)

 

06-Sep-15

North Ayrshire Distance meet (S)

Central Swimming championships

12-Sep-15

Scottish Squad Weekend/Coaches CPD

 

13-Sep-15

Scottish Squad Weekend/Coaches CPD

 

19-Sep-15

North Ayrshire Development Meet  (J)

Stirling Autumn

20-Sep-15

North Ayrshire Development Meet (J)

Stirling Autumn

26-Sep-15

Club Championships - all swimmers

 

27-Sep-15

District Regional Squad

STO Seminar

03-Oct-15

Clyde Coast Winter Championships (J/S)

Hamilton Baths

04-Oct-15

South Ayrshire Graded (J)

Bo'ness Mini Meet

10-Oct-15

East Kilbride Graded (provisional)

 

11-Oct-15

East Kilbride Graded (provisional)

 

17-Oct-15

 

 

18-Oct-15

M & B Mini Meet (provisional)

 

24-Oct-15

Alloa Graded (J)

Ayrshire heats for Scottish schools (J/S)

25-Oct-15

Alloa Graded (J)

 

31-Oct-15

West District SAG SC Championship (S)

 

01-Nov-15

West District SAG SC Championship (S)

 

07-Nov-15

Ren 96 Open

 

08-Nov-15

Ren 96 Open

Kingston sprints

14-Nov-15

West District JAG SC Championship (J)

North District Open/Grand Prix (S)

15-Nov-15

West District JAG SC Championship (J)

North District Open/Grand Prix (S)

21-Nov-15

 

 

22-Nov-15

District Regional Squad

 

28-Nov-15

Dumfries Advent Meet

 

29-Nov-15

Dumfries Advent Meet

 

05-Dec-15

District AGM

 

06-Dec-15

District Regional Squad

 

11-Dec-15

Scottish Short Course (S)

 

13-Dec-15

Scottish Short Course (S)

 

19-Dec-15

Cumbernauld Winter Meet (J/S)

 

20-Dec-15

 

 

26-Dec-15

 

 

 

27-Dec-15